Go To Home

Activity Photos Bowling Results BC Mart

Clubhouse
Calendar & Reservation

Disaster Mgt
Hurricane Planning
Monthy Media
Memoriam

Owner Sales - Service Reviews

Social Club Shuffleboard Travel Club Sales & Rentals
Board of Directors
Minutes - Financial - Contracts
Budget Maintenance Fee By-Laws & Policy Forms Maps  

 

 

Clubhouse Calendar Usage & Reservations
See Below to Reserve Clubhouse Use

 

 

The Briar Creek Phase I Clubhouse is available to all registered owners in Briar Creek Phase I for private events.

Approved reservations in advance are required.
The following steps must be completed for your reservation request to be processed and approved.

Reserve Clubhouse Follow Directions below
  1.Read the Clubhouse Usage Agreement First Click Here
2. Review the Calendar below for available date some events in the clubhouse can be shared
3. Fill out the Online Clubhouse Reservation Form
Click here to Reserve the Clubhouse  
4.You will received an approved acknowledgement
5. Checklist for after event cleanup and closing Click Here

Use your Browser back arros to return here

 


Note:All dates requested are tentitive until confirmed
Reservation will appear on the calendar below once approved.

  
Clubhouse Bulletin
               Board                 

 

CLUBHOUSE CALENDAR

Be aware some weekly scheduled events are subject to change without notice

Click on Month below to go to that Month

2020 JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
2021 JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN            

2020
FEBRUARY 2020

Return to Top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1/27 1/28 1/29 1/30 1/31 2/1 2/2
          Water Aerobic 10-11  
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
2/3 2/4 2/5 2/6 2/7 2/8 2/9
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
 Board of Directors Meeting   Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
 7 - 9 PM   Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM     Private Event Private Event
             
    Kindness Rock Painting     11:30 AM - 5:00 PM 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
    12:30 - 3 PM        
             
             
2/10 2/11 2/12 2/13 2/14 2/15 2/16
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM   Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
 All Media Art 10 AM ... Bingo 6 - 9 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM Valentine Breakfast
Reserverd 6 - 11 AM
      Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM   Dance Serving 8 - 10 AM
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM     7 - 10 PM Pancakes & Sausage
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
    Kindness Rock Painting        
    12:30 - 3 PM        
             
2/17 2/18 2/19 2/20 2/21 2/22 2/23
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
2/24 2/25 2/26 2/27 2/28 2/29 3/1
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM   Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
All Media Art 10 AM ... Bingo 6 - 9 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
      Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM     Appreciation  
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM     Night  
  6 - 8 pm
    Kindness Rock Painting        
    12:30 - 3 PM        
             

March 2020
Return to Top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
2/24 2/25 2/26 2/27 2/28 2/29 3/1
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
3/2 3/3 3/4 3/5 3/6 3/7 3/8
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM Private Event Private Event
 Board of Directors Meeting   Rummi-Kib 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM   10 AM - 7:00 PM 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 7 - 9 PM   Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
    Kindness Rock Painting        
    12:30 - 3 PM        
             
             
3/9 3/10 3/11 3/12 3/13 3/14 3/15
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM   Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
 All Media Art 10 AM ... Bingo 6 - 9 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM   St Patrick Dinner & Dance
      Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM       4 - 10 PM
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
    Kindness Rock Painting        
    12:30 - 3 PM        
             
3/16 3/17 3/18 3/19 3/20 3/21 3/22
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM   Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Presidential Primary Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Election    Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM Private Event Private Event
  7 AM - 7 PM Rummi-Kib 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM   9 AM - 10PM 9 AM - 10PM
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
    Kindness Rock Painting        
    12:30 - 3 PM        
             
             
3/23 3/24 3/25 3/26 3/27 3/28 3/29
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM   Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
All Media Art 10 AM ... Bingo 6 - 9 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
      Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
    Kindness Rock Painting        
    12:30 - 3 PM        
             
3/30 3/31 4/1 4/2 4/3 4/4 4/5
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11          
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM          
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM          
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

April 2020
Return to Top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
3/30 3/31 4/1 4/2 4/3 4/4 4/5
    Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
    Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
      Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kib 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM       Picnic
             
             
             
             
             
4/6 4/7 4/8 4/9 4/10 4/11 4/12
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM   Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
 All Media Art 10 AM ... Bingo 6 - 9 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
      Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
 Board of Directors Meeting   Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM       Private Event
 7 - 9 PM   Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
            6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
             
             
             
4/13 4/14 4/15 4/16 4/17 4/18 4/19
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kib 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM     Snowbird Sendoff
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
4/20 4/21 4/22 4/23 4/24 4/25 4/26
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM   Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
 All Media Art 10 AM ... Bingo 6 - 9 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
      Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Rummi-Kub 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
4/27 4/28 4/29 4/30 5/1 5/2 5/3
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11      
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM      
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM      
    Rummi-Kib 7 - 9 PM Mah Jongg 6:30-9 PM      
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             

May 2020
Return to Top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4/27 4/28 4/29 4/30 5/1 5/2 5/3
        Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
        Happy Hour / Cocktail    
        4 - 6 PM    
             
            Mothers Day Tea
             
             
             
             
             
5/4 5/5 5/6 5/7 5/8 5/9 5/10
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kib 7 - 9 PM        
 Board of Directors Meeting   Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
 7 - 9 PM           Private Event
             
            6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
             
             
5/11 5/12 5/13 5/14 5/15 5/16 5/17
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kib 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
5/18 5/19 5/20 5/21 5/22 5/23 5/24
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kib 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
5/25 5/26 5/27 5/28 5/29 5/30 5/31
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  Bingo 6 - 9 PM   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kib 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             

JUN 2020
Return to Top
 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6/1 6/2 6/3 6/4 6/5 6/6 6/7
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11 Bridge 1 - 3 PM Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
      Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM Private Event  
 Board of Directors Meeting   Rummi-Kib 7 - 9 PM     5 - 11 PM  
 7 - 9 PM   Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
6/8 6/9 6/10 6/11 6/12 6/13 6/14
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11   Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
      Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kib 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM       Private Event
             
            6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
             
             
             
6/15 6/16 6/17 6/18 6/19 6/20 6/21
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11   Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
      Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kib 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
6/22 6/23 6/24 6/25 6/26 6/27 6/28
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11   Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
      Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kib 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
6/29 6/30 7/1 7/2 7/3 7/4 7/5
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11          
Water Aerobic 10-11            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

JUL 2020
Return to Top
 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6/29 6/30 7/1 7/2 7/3 7/4 7/5
    Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
    Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
      Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kib 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM     July 4th Party  
             
             
             
             
             
7/6 7/7 7/8 7/9 7/10 7/11 7/12
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11   Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
      Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
 Board of Directors Meeting   Rummi-Kib 7 - 9 PM        
 7 - 9 PM   Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM       Private Event
             
            6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
             
             
             
7/13 7/14 7/15 7/16 7/17 7/18 7/19
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11   Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
      Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kib 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
7/20 7/21 7/22 7/23 7/24 7/25 7/26
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11  
Water Aerobic 10-11   Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
      Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kib 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             
7/27 7/28 7/29 7/30 7/31 8/1 8/2
Mah Jongg 12-4 PM Water Aerobic 10-11 Coffee Social 8 AM - 9:30 AM Water Aerobic 10-11 Water Aerobic 10-11    
Water Aerobic 10-11 1/0 Line Dancing 6 - 7:30 PM Euchre 6:30 - 8:30 PM Happy Hour / Cocktail    
  1/0   Poker 5:30 - 9 PM 4 - 6 PM    
    Rummi-Kib 7 - 9 PM        
    Table Tennis 7 - 9 PM        
             
             
             
             
             

AUG 2020
Return to Top
 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7/27 7/28 7/29 7/30 7/31 8/1 8/2
          Water Aerobic 10-11